132 Pemberton Road, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3T7
For Sale
2 days on Market
MLS® N13135110
1 / 20
Overview
Active
Located In Prestigious North Richvale, This Exceptional Custom Home By Rivera Fine Homes Blends Timeless Design With Modern Luxury. Offering 5+1 Bedrooms, 7 Bathrooms, 2 Laundry Rooms & Over 7,000 Sq Ft Of Finished Living Space On A Premium 61.45 x 355.63 Ft Lot.Over $150K Invested In Exterior & Professional Landscaping. Stone & Stucco Facade, Mature Trees, Manicured Gardens & A Grand Double-Door Entrance Create Impressive Curb Appeal. Detached 3-Car Garage Connected Via Arched Breezeway With Rooftop Terrace. Large Driveway With No Sidewalk Parking Fits 9-10 Cars.Interior Features 10 Ft Ceilings On Main, 9 Ft On Upper & Basement, Hardwood Floors, Pot Lights, Crown Moulding & Coffered Ceilings. Bright, Functional Layout With Skylights & South/North Exposure.Chef-Inspired Kitchen With Custom Cabinetry, Large Island, Butler's Servery, Walk-In Pantry & Wet Bar. Premium Appliances Include JennAir/Sub-Zero Fridge, Wolf 6-Burner Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Range Hood, Asko Dishwasher & Wine Cooler.Main Floor Library/Office Ideal For Work Or Study. Primary Suite Features Fireplace, Wet Bar, 2 Walk-In Closets & Spa-Like 5Pc Ensuite.Second Floor Offers 5 Bedrooms, Each With Ensuite Bath, Plus Upper Laundry. Finished Basement Includes Recreation Area, Bedroom, Nanny Suite, 2 Bathrooms & 2 Large Cold Rooms.Close To Parks, Transit, Highways, Hillcrest Mall, Restaurants & Top Schools: Alexander Mackenzie High School (IB) & St. Theresa of Lisieux Catholic High School.
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7.0
Area
4,250 sqft
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Detached
Property Details
Year BuiltNot Disclosed
CityRichmond Hill
Postal CodeL4C3T7
Lot Dimensions61.20 × 356.00 ft
Parking12 spaces
Interior Features
Heat: Forced Air
Heat Source: Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Style: 2-Storey
Exterior & Land
Sewer: Sewer
Construction: Stucco (Plaster), Stone
Roof: Unknown
Utilities & Services
Heat SourceGas
SewerSewer
132 Pemberton Road, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3T7
Purchase Calculator
$3,499,000.00
$734,790.00
⚙️ Rate
Your mortgage interest rate can either be Fixed for the term or Variable.
4.70%
🧾 Amortization
30 years
Scenario Options
First-time Buyer
Newly Built
Insured Prefer
💸 Rental Income
🏠 Home Expenses
$900.00
100%
$400.00
📉 Taxes
🛠️ Maintenance
⚡ Utilities etc.
🛠️ Maintenance
⚡ Utilities etc.
Total Monthly Cost
⚙️
0
/month
Principal & interest
Home expenses
Other expenses
Rental income
- Monthly Mortgage$0.00
- Home Expenses$0.00
- Other Expenses$0.00
- Rental Income$0.00
Mortgage Amount
$0.00
Closing Costs
$0.00
Mortgage Payment$0.00
Net Mortgage$0.00
Interest paid over term$0.00
Balance end of Term$0.00
Effective Amortization30 Years
Property Location
132 Pemberton Road, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3T7
You May Also Like
Similar Properties in Richmond Hill
20
Listed 13 days ago
$3,799,888
0.8 Acres
• Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY
7
Listed 76 days ago
$3,188,000
0.6 Acres
• Listed by ORION REALTY CORPORATION
6
Listed 403 days ago
$3,900,000
0.8 Acres
• Listed by REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
7
Listed 76 days ago
$2,999,900
1.0 Acres
• Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY
10
Listed 147 days ago
$2,999,900
0.8 Acres
• Listed by RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.
20
Listed 21 days ago
$2,850,000
0.5 Acres
• Listed by RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.
Top 5% RE/MAX Ontario
AT
Aman Toor
RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc.
Rural & Farm Property Expert
Available Now
Meet Your Agent
Aman Toor
Rural & Agricultural Property Specialist — RE/MAX
With over 10 years navigating Ontario's farm and acreage market, Aman brings real data, deep county knowledge, and no-nonsense negotiation to every deal. From 5-acre hobby farms to 500-acre agricultural estates — he's done it all across Dufferin, Simcoe, Grey, Caledon, and beyond.
10+
Years in Rural RE
500+
Properties Sold
98%
Find Properties Across Ontario
Browse farm, acreage, and rural listings — select any area to start
Most Active
→
Peel
Premium farms & estates
257 listings
Gentleman Farms
→
York
Estates & country acreage
567 listings
Rural Estates
→
Halton
Acreage near the city
400 listings
🚜
143
🌻
345
🌲
375
🌿
272
🦆
237
🍎
156
🏞
213
💧
559
🏙
97
🐄
184