46 Lake Woods Drive, Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON L4A 1P1

For Sale 81 days on Market MLS® N13622574
Asking Price
$3,088,000
Oracle AI
Full Report →
Overview
Active
Elegant classic stone masterpiece mansion surrounded by beautiful thick private forest in the enchanted Woodlands of Camelot community with private wooded trails owned by the community*. This massive bungaloft with over 5,000sqft above grade has 4 generously sized bedrooms plus office on main floor & one-bedroom apartment with volume ceilings and gas fireplace in the loft plus 4000+sqft walkout basement. Voluminous ceilings, tall baseboards, plaster crown moldings & multiple fireplaces (both gas and wood burning). Kitchen masterpiece by Bloomsberry with gorgeous stone counters, high-end appliances with access to extensive deck oasis & yard. Amazing 4-car garage with dog shower! Back-up whole-home gas-powered generator! The location is great with an easy drive to the 404, 407, towns of Stouffville, Uxbridge & Aurora. The primary bedroom is a special retreat with soaring ceilings, private views, gas fireplace, walk-in closet built-out by artisans & luxury 6-pc primary bath with access to the rear deck. The massive walk-out basement with over 4000sqft of bright & light open space & 9' ceilings & beautiful views - this w/o basement has potential to be better than most main floors. Huge rear deck with multiple access points from the homes main level (6 to be exact), 2-stairs on each side to access the yard and a large woodburning fireplace in the center makes this deck a perfect gathering place for friends & family. **As per the Town of Stouffville a possibly planned new Ballantrae Multi-Sport complex may be built in the not too distance future just few KMs away.
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5.0
Area
5,000 sqft
Lot Size
3.0 acres
Type
Detached

Property Details

Year BuiltNot Disclosed
CityWhitchurch-Stouffville
Postal CodeL4A1P1
Lot Dimensions549.00 × 240.00 ft

Interior Features

Heat: Forced Air
Heat Source: Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Style: Bungaloft

Exterior & Land

Sewer: Septic
Construction: Stone
Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Utilities & Services

Heat SourceGas
Water SourceNot specified
SewerSeptic

Financial Information

List Price$3,088,000
Annual Taxes$15,654 (2026)
Days on Market81
MLS® N13622574 • Listed by REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
46 Lake Woods Drive, Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON L4A 1P1
Mon
19
Oct
Tue
20
Oct
Wed
21
Oct
Thu
22
Oct
Fri
23
Oct
Sat
24
Oct
Sun
25
Oct
Morning8am - 12pm
Afternoon12pm - 5pm
Evening5pm - 9pm
OR
WhatsApp Aman
(416) 845-2151
We're available today until 9 pm.
By submitting this form, you agree your information may be shared to provide the service requested.

Purchase Calculator

$3,088,000.00
$648,480.00

⚙️ Rate

Your mortgage interest rate can either be Fixed for the term or Variable.

4.70%

🧾 Amortization
30 years
Scenario Options
First-time Buyer
Newly Built
Insured Prefer

💸 Rental Income
🏠 Home Expenses
$900.00
100%
$400.00
📉 Taxes
🛠️ Maintenance
⚡ Utilities etc.
Total Monthly Cost ⚙️
0
/month
Principal & interest
Home expenses
Other expenses
Rental income
  • Monthly Mortgage$0.00
  • Home Expenses$0.00
  • Other Expenses$0.00
  • Rental Income$0.00
Mortgage Amount
$0.00
Closing Costs
$0.00

Mortgage Payment$0.00
Net Mortgage$0.00
Interest paid over term$0.00
Balance end of Term$0.00
Effective Amortization30 Years
Property Location
46 Lake Woods Drive, Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON L4A 1P1
You May Also Like
Similar Properties in Whitchurch-Stouffville
View all in Whitchurch-Stouffville
AT
Aman Toor
RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc.
Rural & Farm Property Expert
Available Now
Meet Your Agent

Aman Toor

Rural & Agricultural Property Specialist — RE/MAX

With over 10 years navigating Ontario's farm and acreage market, Aman brings real data, deep county knowledge, and no-nonsense negotiation to every deal. From 5-acre hobby farms to 500-acre agricultural estates — he's done it all across Dufferin, Simcoe, Grey, Caledon, and beyond.

10+
Years in Rural RE
3,377
Live MLS® Listings
102
Communities Covered
🌾 Farm & Agriculture 🏡 Rural Estates 🌲 Vacant Land 🐴 Equestrian 📋 TRREB® Data