5468 Torbolton Ridge Road, Constance Bay - Dunrobin - Kilmaurs - Woodlawn, ON K0A 3M0
For Sale
2 days on Market
MLS® X13137358
1 / 0
Overview
Active
Rare Ottawa River waterfront home in Woodlawn, set behind a gated brick-and-iron entrance on a deep, irregular lot with 66 feet of frontage and unobstructed views across to the Gatineau Hills - a vista that cannot be built on.Two-storey detached home with approximately 4,500 sq ft of finished living space across three levels. The main floor offers a primary bedroom suite with ensuite and walk-in, a dedicated office, separate dining room, large foyer with cathedral ceiling, and an updated kitchen with breakfast nook flowing into a glass-roofed sunroom and onto a wraparound deck. A wood-burning fireplace anchors the principal living area. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs.The fully finished walk-out basement functions as a complete second suite: full second kitchen, two bedrooms, full bath, family room, separate laundry, walk-in storage, and an oversized living area. Ideal for multi-generational living or guest accommodation.Significant recent investment: living room windows (2026), basement flooring and primary bedroom carpet (2024), primary ensuite (2023), Lennox high-efficiency propane furnace and 4-ton central air (2019), front deck rebuild (2018), solarium and kitchen windows (2015). Drilled well with whole-home softener (2006). Septic pumped 2025. 200-amp service with 60-amp generator transfer panel. Metal roof with decades of service life remaining. Attached two-car garage.A separately metered two-storey heritage barn, structurally reinforced in 2012, sits well back on the lot. Currently used for storage; well-suited to workshop, studio, or guest conversion. Grounds maintained by a 13-zone in-ground irrigation system running the full length of the property. A vintage gazebo sits at the water's edge.Twenty minutes to Highway 417, twenty-five to Kanata, twenty to Arnprior, forty-five to downtown Ottawa. Full property details, gallery, and drone tour at www.5468torbolton.ca.
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5.0
Area
2,750 sqft
Lot Size
1.5 acres
Type
Detached
Property Details
Year BuiltNot Disclosed
CityConstance Bay - Dunrobin - Kilmaurs - Woodlawn
Postal CodeK0A3M0
Lot Dimensions99.88 × 633.00 ft
Parking8 spaces
Interior Features
Heat: Forced Air
Heat Source: Propane
Cooling: Central Air
Style: 2-Storey
Purchase Calculator
$1,275,000.00
$267,750.00
⚙️ Rate
Your mortgage interest rate can either be Fixed for the term or Variable.
4.70%
🧾 Amortization
30 years
Scenario Options
First-time Buyer
Newly Built
Insured Prefer
💸 Rental Income
🏠 Home Expenses
$900.00
100%
$400.00
📉 Taxes
🛠️ Maintenance
⚡ Utilities etc.
🛠️ Maintenance
⚡ Utilities etc.
Total Monthly Cost
⚙️
0
/month
Principal & interest
Home expenses
Other expenses
Rental income
- Monthly Mortgage$0.00
- Home Expenses$0.00
- Other Expenses$0.00
- Rental Income$0.00
Mortgage Amount
$0.00
Closing Costs
$0.00
Mortgage Payment$0.00
Net Mortgage$0.00
Interest paid over term$0.00
Balance end of Term$0.00
Effective Amortization30 Years
Property Location