388303 20th Side Road, Mono, ON L9W 6W1

For Sale 11 days on Market MLS® X13879274
Asking Price
$2,649,000
Oracle AI
Full Report →
Overview
Active
Welcome to a custom-built country retreat set on 2.1acres spectacular home in the rolling hills of Mono*Designed to capture breathtaking 360-degree views, this exceptional property is 4,253 sq ft above ground as per MPAC, with Breathtaking unabstracted views of skyline*Thoughtfully designed w/the open concept layout today's families are searching for, the home offers 4 +2 bedrooms & 6 bats with generous proportions & a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living & entertaining* Main floor has the dramatic 24 ft cathedral ceiling Great Room with panoramic windows and exposed beams! fieldstone wood-burning fireplace, the open-concept kitchen features a large centre island, abundant storage & connects effortlessly to the dining area where every gathering is framed by sweeping countryside views and walk out to patio with pool! Main floor with two family rooms and primary bedroom, with 5 pc ensuite and walk in closet! Walk out from family room on oversize deck! Second Family room offers heated floors throughout, its own A/C unit and a rough in for a kitchen and washer/dryer, together with separate entrance crates independent apartment with family, dining, kitchen, bedroom, 5 pc ensuite and w/in closet* 2nd floor balcony opens on panoramic view of Great room and walks to all 3 bedrooms and 3 full washrooms* 3rd bedroom contains extra third floor room, can be used as bedroom or office* Walk out open concept basement with Recreation room, Sitting room, Bedroom, 3 pc bath and Sauna offers full scale of entertaining facility! The exterior of the property has an in-ground infinity salt water pool, professional landscaping, a tennis court that can double as a basketball court, and a stone driveway plus a further curved lane leading down to a 3 car garage offers more then 20 car parking! A MUST see property! with more to expect! Surrounded by Golf courses, Mono Country Club, Ski Resorts, Mountains, Hiking and More! MPAC report is attached*
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6.0
Area
4,250 sqft
Lot Size
2.1 acres
Type
Detached

Property Details

Year BuiltNot Disclosed
CityMono
Postal CodeL9W6W1
Lot Dimensions260.00 × 350.51 ft
Parking20 spaces

Interior Features

Heat: Forced Air
Heat Source: Propane
Cooling: Central Air
Style: 2-Storey

Exterior & Land

Sewer: Septic
Construction: Stone, Wood
Roof: Shingles

Utilities & Services

Heat SourcePropane
Water SourceNot specified
SewerSeptic

Financial Information

List Price$2,649,000
Annual Taxes$14,600 (2026)
Days on Market11
MLS® X13879274 • Listed by ARCREALTY INC.
388303 20th Side Road, Mono, ON L9W 6W1
Mon
19
Oct
Tue
20
Oct
Wed
21
Oct
Thu
22
Oct
Fri
23
Oct
Sat
24
Oct
Sun
25
Oct
Morning8am - 12pm
Afternoon12pm - 5pm
Evening5pm - 9pm
OR
WhatsApp Aman
(416) 845-2151
We're available today until 9 pm.
By submitting this form, you agree your information may be shared to provide the service requested.

Purchase Calculator

$2,649,000.00
$556,290.00

⚙️ Rate

Your mortgage interest rate can either be Fixed for the term or Variable.

4.70%

🧾 Amortization
30 years
Scenario Options
First-time Buyer
Newly Built
Insured Prefer

💸 Rental Income
🏠 Home Expenses
$900.00
100%
$400.00
📉 Taxes
🛠️ Maintenance
⚡ Utilities etc.
Total Monthly Cost ⚙️
0
/month
Principal & interest
Home expenses
Other expenses
Rental income
  • Monthly Mortgage$0.00
  • Home Expenses$0.00
  • Other Expenses$0.00
  • Rental Income$0.00
Mortgage Amount
$0.00
Closing Costs
$0.00

Mortgage Payment$0.00
Net Mortgage$0.00
Interest paid over term$0.00
Balance end of Term$0.00
Effective Amortization30 Years
Property Location
388303 20th Side Road, Mono, ON L9W 6W1
You May Also Like
Similar Properties in Mono
View all in Mono
AT
Aman Toor
RE/MAX Realty Specialists Inc.
Rural & Farm Property Expert
Available Now
Meet Your Agent

Aman Toor

Rural & Agricultural Property Specialist — RE/MAX

With over 10 years navigating Ontario's farm and acreage market, Aman brings real data, deep county knowledge, and no-nonsense negotiation to every deal. From 5-acre hobby farms to 500-acre agricultural estates — he's done it all across Dufferin, Simcoe, Grey, Caledon, and beyond.

10+
Years in Rural RE
3,377
Live MLS® Listings
102
Communities Covered
🌾 Farm & Agriculture 🏡 Rural Estates 🌲 Vacant Land 🐴 Equestrian 📋 TRREB® Data